Former Mayors and Lord Mayors

MAYORS OF THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL SINCE 1207

1207-91 UNKNOWN
1292 JOHN DE MORE
1293 JOHN DE MORE
1294-08 UNKNOWN
1309 JOHN DE MORE
1337 ROGER DE MORE
1338 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1339 ROGER DE MORE
1340 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1341 ROGER DE MORE
1342 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1343 ROGER DE MORE
1344 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1345 ROGER DE MORE
1346 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1347 ROGER DE MORE
1348 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1349 ROGER DE MORE
1350 ADAM OF LIVERPOOL
1351 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM
1352 UNKNOWN
1353 WILLIAM DE GRENOLF
1356 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM
1358 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM
1361 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM
1369 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM
1373 JOHN DE HULL
1375-77 RICHARD DE AYNESARGH
1379 WILLIAM, SON OF ADAM DE LIVERPOOL
1382 RICHARD DE AYNESARGH
1382-88 THOMAS DE LA MORE
1396-97 THOMAS DE LA MORE
1401 ROBERT DE DERBY
1416 HENRY DE MOYSOK
1425 THURSTON DE HOLCROFT
1428 JOHN DE FASAKERLEY
1448 WILLIAM GAYTHIRDE
1454 WILLIAM GAITHYRDE
1462 GILBERT MERCER                                                                                                                1474 JOHN DAVINPORT
1476 JOHN CROSSE
1477-1539 UNKNOWN
1540-41 THOMAS HUGHTON
1541-42 RICHARD MOLYNEUX
1542-50 UNKNOWN
1550-51 RALPH SEKERTON
1551-52 THOMAS MORE
1552-53 RALPH BALIE
1553-54 ROGER WALKER
1554-55 Sir WILLIAM NORRES
1555-56 THOMAS MORE
1556-57 JOHN MORE
1557-58 THOMAS MORE
1558-59 ROBERT CORBET
1559-60 ALAXANDER GARRET
1560-61 RALPH SEKERTON
1561-62 ROBERT CORBET
1562-63 ALAXANDER GARRET
1563-64 ROBERT CORBET
1564-65 ALAXANDER GARRET
1565-66 JOHN CROSSE
1566-67 ROBERT CORBET
1567-68 WILLIAM SECUM
1568-69 Sir THOMAS STANLEY
1569-70 HENRY STANLEY, LORD STRANGE
1570-71 RALPH BURSCOUGH
1571-72 THOMAS BAVARD
1572-73 JOHN CROSSE
1573-74 ROBERT CORBET
1574-75 JOHN MAINWARING
1575-76 WILLIAM SECUM
1576-77 THOMAS BAVARD
1577-78 Sir THOMAS HESKETH
1578-79 WILLIAM MORE
1579-80 EDWARD HALSALL
1580-81 ROBERT MORE
1581-82 JOHN CROSSE
1582-83 WILLIAM SECUM
1583-84 RALPH BURSCOUGH
1584-85 THOMAS BAVARD
1585-86 FERDINANDO STANLEY, LORD STRANGE
1586-87 EDWARD HALSALL
1587-88 WILLIAM MORE
1588-89 Sir RICHARD MOLYNEUX
1589-90 THOMAS WHICKSTED
1590-91 JOHN BIRD
1591-92 ROBERT MORE
1592-93 GILES BROOKES
1593-94 ROBERT BERRY
1594-95 JOHN BIRD
1595-96 ROBERT MORE
1596-97 WILLIAM MORE
1597-98 RICHARD HODGESON
1598-99 WILLIAM DIXON
1599-1600 ROBERT MORE
1600-01 JOHN BIRD
1601-02 GILES BROOKES
1602-03 RALPH SECUM
1603-04 WILLIAM, 6th EARL OF DERBY
1604-05 EDWARD MOORE
1605-06 EDMUND ROSE
1606-07 WILLIAM BANASTER
1607-08 ROBERT MOORE
1608-09 RALPH SECUM
1609-10 RICHARD ROSE
1610-11 THOMAS HOCKENHULL
1611-12 EDWARD MOORE
1612-13 HENRY STANLEY
1613-14 PETER ULSTER ALIAS DARBIE
1614-15 RICHARD MELLINGE
1615-16 Sir CUTHBERT HALSALL
1616-17 ROBERT MOORE
1617-18 EDMUND ROSE
1618-19 SIR RICHARD MOLYNEUX
1619-20 RALPH SEACOME
1620-21 EDWARD MOORE
1621-22 OLIVER FAIRHURST
1622-23 JOHN WALKER
1623-24 JOHN WILLIAMSON
1624-25 RICHARD ROSE
1625-26 JAMES STANLEY, LORD STRANGE
1626-27 EDWARD MOORE
1627-28 RALPH SEACOME
1628-29 JOHN WALKER
1629-30 ROBERT WILLIAMSON
1630-31 JOHN WILLLIAMSON
1631-32 RALPH SANDIFORD
1632-33 JOHN WALKER
1633-34 JOHN MOORE
1634-35 ROBERT WILLIAMSON
1635-36 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1636-37 WILLIAM DWARIHOUSE
1637-38 THOMAS ECCLESTON
1638-39 JOHN WILLIAMSON
1639-40 THOMAS STANLEY
1640-41 WILLIAM IRELAND
1641-42 JOHN WALKER
1642-43 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1643-44 JAMES WILLIAMSON
1644-45 JOHN HOLCROFT
1645-46 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1646-47 RICHARD TARLETON
1647-48 THOMAS TARLETON
1648-49 WILLIAM WILLIAMSON
1649-50 THOMAS HODGESON
1650-51 JAMES WILLIAMSON
1651-52 THOMAS WILLIAMSON
1652-53 RALPH MASSAM
1653-54 EDWARD WILLIAMSON
1654-55 ROBERT CORNELL
1655-56 THOMAS AYNDOE
1656-57 GILBERT FORMBY
1657-58 JOHN HOLCROFT
1658-59 RICHARD PEICIVAL
1659-60 JAMES WILLIAMSON
1660-61 ALEXANDER GREENE
661-62 HENRY CORLES
1662-63 The Hon. WILLIAM STANLEY
1663-64 PETER LURTING
1664-65 JOHN STURZAKER
1665-66 MICHAEL TARLETON
1666-67 CHARLES, 8th EARL OF DERBY
1667-68 THOMAS, VISCOUNT COLCHESTER
1668-69 WILLIAM STANLEY, LORD STRANGE
1669-70 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1670-71 THOMAS JOHNSON
1671-72 LAWRENCE BROWNLOWE
1672-73 SILVESTER RICHMOND
1673-74 JAMES JERROM
1674-75 SIR GILBERT IRELAND
1675 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1675-76 THOMAS CHAPMAN
1676-77 ROBERT WILLIAMSON
1677-78 WILLIAM GEORGE RICHARD, 9th EARL OF DERBY
1678-79 JOHN CHORLEY
1679-80 WILLIAM WILLIAMSON
1680-81 THOMAS CLAYTON
1681-82 RICHARD WINDALL
1682-83 EDWARD TARTLETON
1683-84 ROBERT SEACOME
1684-85 Sir RICHARD ATHERTON
1685-86 OLIVER LYME
1686-87 PETER BOLD
1687-88 JAMES PRESCOTT
1688-89 THOMAS TYRER
1689-90 WILLIAM CLAYTON
1690-91 THOMAS BROOKBANCKE
1691-92 RICHARD HOUGHTON
1692-93 JOSHUA FISHER
1693-94 JASPER MAUDIT
1694-95 ALEXANDER NORRES
1695 THOMAS JOHNSON Snr.
1695-96 THOMAS JOHNSON Jnr.
1696-97 WILLIAM PREESON
1697-98 JAMES BENN
1698-99 THOMAS SWEETING
1699-1700 CUTHBERT SHARPLES
1700-01 RICHARD NORRIS
1701-02 THOMAS BICKESTETH
1702-03 JOHN COCKSHUTTLE
1703-04 JOHN CLIEVLAND
1704-05 WILLIAM HURST
1705-06 WILLIAM WEBSTER
1706-07 SYLVESTER MOORCROFT
1707-08 JAMES. 10th EARL OF DERBY
1708-09 JOHN SEACOME
1709-10 JOHN EARL
1710-11 GEORGE TYRER
1711-12 JAMES TOWNSEND
1712-13 EDWARD TARLETON
1713-14 THOMAS COORE
1714-15 RICHARD GILDART
1715-16 WILLIAM SQUIRE
1716-17 FOSTER CUNLIFFE
1717-18 RICHARD KELSALL
1718-19 JOSIA POOLE
1719-20 THOMAS FILLINGHAM
1720-21 HENRY TAYLOR
1721-22 BRYAN BLUNDELL
1722-23 EDWARD RATCHDALE
1723-24 JOHN SCARBRICK
1724-25 JOHN GOODWIN
1725-26 WILLIAM MARSDEN
1726-27 THOMAS BOOTLE
1727 GEORGE TYRER
1727-28 JOHN HUGHES
1728-29 BRYAN BLUNDELL
1729-30 FOSTER CUNLIFFE
1730-31 GEORGE TYRER
1731-32 RICHARD GILDART
1732-33 THOMAS BRERTON
1733-34 WILLIAM POLE
1734-35 JAMES, 10th EARL OF DERBY
1735-36 FOSTER CUNLIFFE
1736-37 GEORGE TYRER
1737-38 GEORGE NORTON
1738-39 ROBERT ARMITAGE
1739-40 THOMAS STEERS
1740-41 HENRY TRAFFORD
1741 PETER RAINFORD
1741-42 WILLIAM CARR
1742-43 EDWARD TRAFFORD
1743-44 JOHN BROOKES
1744-45 OWEN PRITCHARD
1745-46 JAMES BLOMFIELD
1746-47 JOSEPH BIRD
1747-48 THOMAS SHAW
1748-49 JOSEPH CLEGG
1749-50 JOSEPH DAVIES
1750-51 JAMES GILDART
1751-52 EDMUND RIGBY
1752-53 HENRY WINSTANLEY
1753-54 JAMES CROSBIE
1754-55 CHARLES GOORE
1755-56 SPENCER STEERS
1756-57 RICHARD HUGHES
1757-58 WILLIAM GOODWIN
1758-59 ROBERT CUNLIFFE
1759-60 LAWRENCE SPENCER
1760-61 JOHN BLACKBURN, the Younger
1761-62 JOHN WILLIAMSON
1762-63 WILLIAM GREGSON
1763-64 GEORGE CAMPBELL
1764-65 JOHN TARLETON
1765-66 JOHN CROSBIE
1766-67 THOMAS JOHNSON
1767-68 WILLIAM POWNALL
1768 CHARLES GOORE
1768-69 MATTHEW STRONG
1769-70 RALPH EARLE
1770-71 JOHN SPARLING
1771-72 THOMAS WILSON
1772-73 THOMAS GOLIGHTLY
1773-74 JOHN PARR
1774-75 PETER RIGBY
1775-76 JAMES CLEMANS
1776-77 WILLIAM CROBIE
1777-78 THOMAS BIRCH
1778-79 WILLIAM POLE
1779-80 WILLIAM CROBIE, the Younger
1780-81 RICHARD GERARD
1781-82 GEORGE CASE
1782-83 JOHN BROWN
1783-84 WILLIAM HESKETH
1784-85 JOHN GREGSON
1785-86 CHARLES POLE
1786-87 JAMES GILDART, the Younger
1787-88 THOMAS EARLE
1788-89 JAMES BLACKBURN, the Younger
1789-90 THOMAS SMYTH
1790-91 JOHN SPARLING
1791-92 HENRY BLUNDELL
1792-93 CLAYTON TARLETON
1793-94 HENRY BLUNDEL
1794-95 JOHN SHAW
1795-96 PETER BAKER
1976 THOMAS NAYLOR
1796-97 GEORGE DUNBAR
1797-98 THOMAS STANIFORTH
1798-99 THOMAS LEYLAND
1799-1800 PUDSEY DAWSON
1800-01 JOHN SHAW
1801-02 PETER WHITFIELD BRANCKER
1802-03 JONAS BOLD
1803-04 WILLIAM HARPER
1804 JOHN BRIDGE ASPINALL
1804-05 WILLIAM HARPER
1805-06 HENRY CLAY
1806-07 THOMAS MOLYNEUX
1807-08 HENRY BLUNDELL HOLLINSHEAD
1808-09 JAMES GERARD
1809-10 JOHN CLARK
1810-11 JAMES DRINKWATER
1811-12 JOHN BOURNE
1812-13 SAMUEL STANIFORTH
1813-14 WILLIAM NICHOLSON
1814-15 THOMAS LEYLAND
1815-16 Sir WILLIAM BARTON
1816-17 JOHN WRIGHT
1817-18 THOMAS CASE
1818-19 JONATHAN BLUNDELL HOLLINSHEAD
1819-20 Sir JOHN TOBIN
1820-21 THOMAS LEYLAND
1821-22 RICHARD BULLIN
1822-23 WILLIAM MOLYNEUX
1823-24 CHARLES LAWRENCE
1824-25 JONATHAN BLUNDELL HOLLINSHEAD
1825-26 PETER BOURNE
1826-27 THOMAS LITTLEDALE
1827-28 THOMAS COLLEY PORTER
1828-29 NICHOLAS ROBINSON
1829-30 Sir GOERGE DRINKWATER
1830-31 Sir THOMAS BRANCKER
1831-32 SAMUEL SANDBACH
1832-33 CHARLES HORFALL
1833-34 JOHN WRIGHT
1834-35 JAMES ASPINALL
1835-36 WILLIAM WALLACE CURRIE, Esq.
1836-37 WILLIAM EARLE Jr., Esq.
1837-38 WILLIAM RATHBONE, Esq.
1838-39 HUGH HORNBY
1839-40 Sir JOSHUA WALMSLEY
1840-41 THOMAS BOLTON, Esq.
1841-42 JOHN S. LEIGH, Esq.
1842-43 ROBERTSON GLADSTONE, Esq.
1843-44 THOMAS SANDS, Esq.
1844-45 JAMES LAWRENCE, Esq.
1845-46 DAVID HODGSON, Esq.
1846-47 GEORGE HALL LAWRENCE, Esq.
1847-48 THOMAS BERRY HORSFALL, Esq.
1848-49 JOHN BRAMLEY-MOORE, Esq.
1849-50 JOHN HOLMES, Esq.
1850-51 Sir JOHN BENT
1851-52 THOMAS LITTLEDALE, Esq.
1852-53 SAMUEL HOLME, Esq.
1853-54 JOHN BUCK LLOYD, Esq.
1854-55 JAMES ASPINALL TOBIN, Esq.
1855-56 JOHN STEWART, Esq.
1856-57 FRANCIS SHAND, Esq.
1857-58 JAMES HOLME, Esq.
1858-59 WILLIAM PRESTON, Esq.
1859-60 THOMAS DARNLEY ANDERSON, Esq.
1860-61 SAMUEL ROBERT GRAVES, Esq.
1861-62 ROBERT HUTCHINSON, Esq.
1862-63 RICHARD CARDWELL GARDNER, Esq.
1863-64 CHARLES MOZLEY, Esq.
1864-65 EDWARD LAWRENCE, Esq.
1865-66 JOHN FARNWORTH, Esq.
1866-67 JOHN GRANT MORRIS, Esq.
1867-68 EDWARD WHITLEY, Esq.
1868-69 THOMAS DOVER, Esq.
1869-70 JOSEPH HUBBACK, Esq.
1870-71 JOSEPH GIBBONS LIVINGSTON, Esq.
1871-72 JOHN PEARSON, Esq.
1872-73 EDWARD SAMUELSON, Esq.
1873-74 ANDREW BARCLAY WALKER, Esq.
1874-75 Lieut. Col. RICHARD FELL STEBLE
1875-76 PETER THOMPSON, Esq. Died 13th May 1876
1876 Lieut. Col. RICHARD FELL STEBLE (Died 22nd May 1876)
1876-77 ANDREW BARCLAY WALKER, Esq.
1877-78 ARTHUR BOWER FORWOOD, Esq.
1878-79 THOMAS BLAND ROYDEN, Esq.
1879-80 BERNARD HALL, Esq.
1880-81 WILLIAM BOWER FORWOOD, Esq.
1881-82 JOHN HUGHES, Esq.
1882-83 WILLIAM RADCLIFFE, Esq.
1883-84 THOMAS HOLDER, Esq.
1884-85 DAVID RADCLIFFE, Esq.
1885-86 Sir DAVID RADCLIFFE
1886-87 Sir JAMES POOLE, Esq.
1887-88 THOMAS WILLIAM OAKSHOTT, Esq.
1888-89 EDWARD HATTON COOKSON, Esq.
1889-90 THOMAS HUGHES, Esq.
1890-91 JOSEPH BOND MORGAN, Esq.
1891-92 JAMES de BELS ADAM, Esq.
1892-93 ROBERT DURNING HOLT, Esq.

LORD MAYORS OF THE CITY OF LIVERPOOL SINCE 1892

1893 ROBERT DURNING HOLT, Esq.
1893-94 WILLIAM BENJAMIN BOWRING, Esq. Created Baronet, 1907
1894-95 WILLIAM HENRY WATTS, Esq.
1895-96 The Rt. Hon. FREDERICK ARTHUR, EARL OF DERBY, G.C.B.
1896-97 THOMAS HUGES, Esq. Knighted, 1898
1897-98 JOHN HOULDING, Esq.
1898-99 WILLIAM OULTON, Esq.
1899-1900 LOUIS SAMUEL COHEN, Esq.
1900-01 ARTHUR CROSSTHWAITE, Esq.
1901-02 CHARLES PETRIE, Esq. Knighted, 1903 , created Baronet,1918
1902-03 WILLIAM WATSON RUTHERFORD, Esq. Resigned, 6th January 1903
1903 Sir WILLIAM BOWER FORWARD Elected, 10th January 1903, resigned, 4th February 1903
1903 WILLIAM WATSON RUTHERFORD, Esq. M.P. Re-elected 4th February 1903, Knighted 1918, Created Baronet, 1932
1903-04 Sir ROBERT ALFRED HAMPSON
1904-05 JOHN LEA, Esq.
1905-06 JOSEPH BALL, Esq.
1906-07 JOHN JAPP, Esq.
1907-08 RICHARD CATON, Esq. M.D.
1908-09 HAROLD CHALONER DOWDALL, Esq.
1909-10 WILLIAM HUMPHREY WILLIAMS, Esq.
1910-11 SAMUEL MASON HUTCHINSON, Esq.
1911-12 The Rt. Hon. EDWARD GEORGE VILLIARS, EARL OF DERBY, C.B., G.C.V.O.
1912-13 Sir J. S. HARMOOD BANNER, M.P., D.L. Created Baronet, 1924
1913-14 HERBERT HENRY RATHBONE, Esq.
1914-15 JOHN EDWARD RAYNER, Esq.
1915-16 ARTHUR STANLEY MATHER, Esq.
1916-17 MAX MUSPRATT, Esq. Created Baronet, 1922
1917-18 JOHN UTTING, Esq. Knighted, 1924
1918-19 JOHN RITCHIE, Esq.
1919-20 BURTON WILLIAM EILLS, Esq.
1920-21 EDWARD RUSSELL-TAYLOR, Esq.
1921-22 CHARLES HENRY RUTHERFORD, Esq.
1922-23 FRANK CAMPBELL WILSON, Esq.
1923-24 ARNOLD RUSHTON, Esq. Knighted, 1925
1924-25 THOMAS DOWD, Esq.
1925-26 FREDERICK CHARLES BOWRING, Esq.
1926-27 FREDERICK CHARLES BOWRING, Esq. Knighted, 1928
1927-28 Miss MARGARET BEAVAN.
1928-29 HENRY MORLEY MILLER, Esq.
1929-30 LAWRENCE DURNING HOLT, Esq.
1930-31 EDWIN THOMPSON, Esq.
1931-32 JAMES CONRAD CROSS, Esq.
1932-33 ALFRED GATES, Esq.
1933-34 GEORGE ALFRED STRONG, Esq.
1934-35 FREDERICK THOMAS RICHARDSON, Esq.
1935-36 ROBERT JOHN HALL, Esq.
1936-37 WILLIAM DENTON, Esq.
1937-38 MICHAEL CORY DIXON, Esq.
1938-39 Sir SYDNEY JONES
1939-40 Sir SYDNEY JONES
1940-41 Sir SYDNEY JONES
1941-42 Sir SYDNEY JONES
1942-43 ROBERT DUNCAN FRENCH, Esq.
1943-44 AUSTIN HARFORD, Esq. Died, 3rd October 1944
1944-45 The Rt. Hon. HUGH WILLIAM OSBERT, EARL OF SEFTON
1945-46 LUKE HOGAN, Esq., M.B.E.
1946-47 WILLIAM GAINSBOROUGH GREGSON, Esq.
Nov.1947 -May 1949 WALTER THOMAS LANCASHIRE, Esq.
1949-50 JOSEPH JACKSON CLEARY, Esq. Knighted, 1965
1950-51 The Revd. HARRY DIXON LONGBOTTOM, Esq.
1951-52 VERE EGERTON COTTON, Esq. C.B.E., T.D.
1952-53 ALBERT MORROW, Esq.
1953-54 WILLAIM JOHN TRISTRAM, Esq.
1954-55 ALEXANDER GRIFFIN, Esq.
1955-56 REGINALD RICHARD BAILEY, Esq.
1956-57 JOHN SHEEHAN, Esq.
1957-58 FRANK HAMILTON CAIN, Esq., L.L.D.
1958-59 HARRY LIVERMORE, Esq. Knighted, 1973
1959-60 HERBERT NEVILLE BEWLEY, Esq., C.B.E.
1960-61 JOHN LESLIE HUGHES, Esq.
1961-62 PETER MCKENNA, Esq.
1962-63 DAVID JOHN LEWIS, Esq.
1963-64 JOHN McMILLAN, Esq.
1964-65 LOUIS CAPLAN, Esq.
1965-66 DAVID COWLEY, Esq.
1966-67 HERBERT MYLREA ALLEN, Esq.
1967-68 ETHEL MAY WORMOLD. Created D.B.E., 1968
1968-69 JAMES EDWARD THOMPSON, Esq.
1969-70 STEPHEN MINION, Esq., O.B.E.
1970-71 IAN ISADORE LEVIN, Esq., L.L.D
1971-72 CHARLES COWLIN, Esq.
1972-73 ROBERT MEADOWS, Esq.
1973-74 FRANCIS BURKE, Esq.
1974-75 JOSEPH ROBERT WILMINGTON, Esq.
1975-76 OWEN JOSEPH DOYLE, Esq.
1976-77 RAYMOND FREDERICK CRAINE, MBE
1977-78 PAUL ORR, Esq.
1978-79 (Mrs.) RUTH DEAN
1979-80 (Mrs.) DOREEN JONES
1980-81 JAMES STANISLAUS ROSS, Esq.
1981 CYRIL ERIC CARR, Esq., C.B.E. Died, 1st November 1981
1981-82 JAMES STANISLAUS ROSS, Esq. Elected, 11th November 1981
1982-83 STANLEY AIREY, Esq.
1983-84 HUGH DALTON, Esq. CHAIRMAN
1984-85 HUGH DALTON, Esq. CHAIRMAN
1985-86 HUGH DALTON, Esq. CHAIRMAN
1986-87 HUGH DALTON, Esq. CHAIRMAN, Disqualified, 12th March 1987
1987 LADY DOREEN JONES. 17th March 1987 – 19th May 1987
1987-88 THOMAS McMANUS, Esq. J.P. CHAIRMAN
1988-89 (Mrs.) DOROTHY MAY GAVIN. CHAIRMAN
1989-90 (Mrs.) DOROTHY MAY GAVIN. CHAIRMAN
1990-91 (Mrs.) DOROTHY MAY GAVIN
1991-92 TREVOR SMITH, Esq.
1992-93 ROSEMARY COOPER
1993-94 MICHAEL BLACK, Esq.
1994-95 ROGER JOHNSTON, Esq.
1995-96 MICHAEL BLACK, Esq. Died, 2nd May 1996
1996-97 FRANK DORAN, Esq.
1997-98 MARGARET CLARKE.
1998-99 HERBERT E. HERRITY D.F.C.
1999-2000 JOSEPH A. DEVANEY, Esq.
2000-01 EDWIN M. CLEIN, Esq.
2001-02 GERARD P. SCOTT K.H.S., J.P.
2002-03 JACK SPRIGGS Esq.
2003-04 RON GOULD Esq.
2004-05 FRANK RODERICK Esq.
2005-06 ALAN DEAN Esq.
2006-07 (Mrs.) JOAN LANG
2007-08 PAUL CLARK Esq.
2008-09 STEVE ROTHERAM Esq.
2009-10 MICHAEL J STOREY CBE, Created Baronet 2011
2010-11 (Mrs.) HAZEL WILLIAMS
2011-12 FRANK PRENDERGAST, Created O.B.E. 2015
2012-13 SHARON SULLIVAN
2013-14 GARY MILLAR
2014-15 (Mrs.) ERICA KEMP C.B.E.
2015-16 TONY CONCEPCION
2016-17 ROZ GLADDEN